Sarkaari Results

Coal India Limited (CIL) MT Result 2020 of CBT Exam

CIL MT Result 2020Coal India Limited, Management Trainee Result has been declared. Candidates can now download CIL MT Result 2020 from Official Website. CIL MT Computer Based Online Test (CBT) Exam was held between 27the February to 28th February to recruit 1326 vacant posts.

Download CIL MT Result 2020

Candidates need to follow provided links below to download CIL MT Result 2020 post wise:

Post NameUseful Link
MiningClick Here
ElectricalClick Here
MechanicalClick Here
CivilClick Here
Coal PreparationClick Here
SystemsClick Here
Materials ManagementClick Here
Finance & AccountsClick Here
Personnel & HRClick Here
Marketing & SalesClick Here
Community DevelopmentClick Here

CIL MT Cut-Off Marks 2020

Candidates can see CIL MT Cut-Off Marks 2020 from the table below:

Post NameGENSCSTOBC (NCL)
Mining127109108116
Electrical152136134146
Mechanical154139133149
Civil157141140150
Coal Preparation137125123132
Systems151136134143
Materials Management142131115130
Finance & Accounts14210965128
Personnel & HR142131130134
Marketing  & Sales153135131135
Community Development112105106106

Coal India Limited (CIL) Official Website

Candidates advised double-checking their result from Coal India Limited (CIL) Official Website.

Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *