Sarkaari Results

Result

MPSC Group C Mains Final Result 2020

MPSC Group C Mains Result 2020MPSC Group C Mains Result 2020 announced (Conducted on 6th October 2019) for Tax Assistant Posts at MPSC Official Website. Candidate can download Maharashtra Group C Final Result of various posts like Tax Assistant, Clerk Typist & Excise Sub Inspector by following this post.

How to download MPSC Group C Mains Result 2020

  • Firstly, Go to the Official Website of MPSC (Click Here).
  • Click on the “MPSC Group C Mains Result 2020” link on the homepage.
  • Click on the Paper you appeared like Combined Paper I Exam, Clerk-Typist (Paper-II) Exam, Sub Inspector Exam, Tax Assistant Exam 2019.
  • After clicking on the link a PDF file will be open.
  • Download it or print it for future reference.
  • Done:)

MPSC Group C Mains Result Online Download Links

NameOfficial Links
Result NoticeClick Here
Download MPSC Group C Mains 2020 Result for Tax Assistant PostClick Here
Download MPSC Group C Mains 2020 Result for Sub Inspector, State Excise PostsClick Here
Download MPSC Group C Mains 2020 Result for Clerk Typist PostClick Here

 

Coal India Limited (CIL) MT Result 2020 of CBT Exam

CIL MT Result 2020Coal India Limited, Management Trainee Result has been declared. Candidates can now download CIL MT Result 2020 from Official Website. CIL MT Computer Based Online Test (CBT) Exam was held between 27the February to 28th February to recruit 1326 vacant posts.

Download CIL MT Result 2020

Candidates need to follow provided links below to download CIL MT Result 2020 post wise:

Post NameUseful Link
MiningClick Here
ElectricalClick Here
MechanicalClick Here
CivilClick Here
Coal PreparationClick Here
SystemsClick Here
Materials ManagementClick Here
Finance & AccountsClick Here
Personnel & HRClick Here
Marketing & SalesClick Here
Community DevelopmentClick Here

CIL MT Cut-Off Marks 2020

Candidates can see CIL MT Cut-Off Marks 2020 from the table below:

Post NameGENSCSTOBC (NCL)
Mining127109108116
Electrical152136134146
Mechanical154139133149
Civil157141140150
Coal Preparation137125123132
Systems151136134143
Materials Management142131115130
Finance & Accounts14210965128
Personnel & HR142131130134
Marketing  & Sales153135131135
Community Development112105106106

Coal India Limited (CIL) Official Website

Candidates advised double-checking their result from Coal India Limited (CIL) Official Website.

Official WebsiteClick Here

UP 69000 Assistant Teacher District Allotment/Choice Lock Result 2020

69000 shikshak bharti choice lock result

UP 69,000 Assistant Teacher District Allotment Result 2020 has come as per choice lock by the candidate. UP 69000 Shikshak Bharti District allotment result has been declared by Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Board (UPBEB) on its official website. A total of 67867 candidates is eligible out of 146060 passed candidates. The remaining seats are reserve for the ST category.

UP 69000 Assistant Teacher District Allotment Result Download

You can download UP 69000 Shikshak Choice Lock or District Allotment Result 2020 at Official Website of UPBEB. Here is the direct link to download the district wise candidate list:

Download UP 69000 Assistant Teacher District Allotment Result

How to Download 69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment Result

Candidates can download 69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment Result by following below steps:

  • First go to official website of UPBEB (Click Here).
  • Click on “उ0प्र0 बेसिक शिक्षा परिषद द्वारा संचालित परिषदीय प्राथमिक विद्यालयों में 69000 सहायक अध्‍यापकों के चयन/नियुक्ति हेतु अनंतिम चयन सूची ।” link.
  • A PDF File will be downloaded.
  • Download the file and check yours.
  • Done:)

69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment Sarkari Result

69000 Shikshak Bharti or Assistant Teacher District Allotment Result can be downloaded form Sarkari Result. UP 69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment Sarkari Result provided below:

Download District Allotment Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Tags:

69000 Shikshak Bharti,69000 Shikshak Bharti Latest News,69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment Result,69000 Sikshak Bharti News Today,69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment,6900 Shikshak Bharti Result,69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment List,69000 Shikshak Bharti Cut Off,69000 Shikshak Bharti Latest Update,69000 Shikshak Bharti District Allotment List Kaise Dekhe,69000 District Allotment Result,69000 Bharti District Allotment List,69000 Shikshak Bharti District Wise Merit

RPSC Senior Teacher Exam 2018 Result & Cut Off

RPSC Result 2020

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Result 2020 has announced at RPSC Official Website. RPSC Senior Teacher Exam 2018 was conducted on 22 November 2019 for TSP/Non-TSP area. Candidates who gave RPSC Senior Teacher Grade 2 Exam 2018 can check the RPSC result online. Read the full post to know How to Download RPSC Senior Teacher Result 2020.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC

Result 2020 of Senior Teacher Exam 2018

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Exam Result Details

  • The Exam was conducted on 22 November 2019 for TSP and Non-TSP Area.
Conducted By

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Exam Conducted For

  • RPSC Senior Teacher Grade 2
Also, Check

How to Download RPSC Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of RPSC from below.
  • Click on “Result Preamble and Cut Off Marks (Reserve/Main) List for Senior Teacher Grade 2 (Sanskrit Edu.) (TSP/Non-TSP) – 2018 (Science)” under “News Section”.
  • All the Result or Cutoff are in PDF Format.
  • Download it or print it for future reference.
  • Done:)

Follow Above Steps to download RPSC Result 2020

Some Important Links

Reserve List

Sanskrit Edu. (NonTSP)

Click Here

Sanskrit Edu. (TSP)

Click Here

Mains List

Sanskrit Edu. (NonTSP)

Click Here

Sanskrit Edu. (TSP)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

LMRC/ UPMRCL JE, AM, PRA Result & Score Card 2020

LMRC Result 2020, Lucknow Metro Result & Scorecard 2020

Post Name: LMRC/ UPMRCL JE, AM, PRA Result & Score Card 2020
Post Info: Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation Limited (LMRC) has announced the result & Scorecard of CBT. This exam was conducted for the post of Junior Engineer (JE), Assistant Manager (AM), Public Relations Assistant (PRA). Read the full post to get more information about LMRC/UPMRCL Various Post results or scorecards.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation Ltd

LMRC/ UPMRCL JE, AM, PRA Result and Scorecard

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

How to Download Lucknow Metro Result 2020 

  • Go to the Official Website of LMRC or UPMRCL from below.
  • Click on “Recruitment 2019” under the “Careers” section on the menu.
  • Find “Click Here for scorecard & Candidate Response”.
  • You need to login first to get your scorecard and result.
  • Login and Fill all the mandatory details in the field.
  • Your Score Card or Result will be downloaded
  • Done:)

Lucknow Metro LMRC Important Links

Download Result

Login

Jr.Engineer (Civil-NE01)

Click Here

Jr.Engineer (Electrical-NE02)

Click Here

Jr.Engineer (S&T-NE03)

Click Here

Assistant Manager (Accounts-E04)

Click Here

Assistant Manager (Civil-E01)

Click Here

Public Relations Assistant (NE04)

Click Here

Assistant Manager (Electrical-E02)

Click Here

Assistant Manager (HR-E05)

Click Here

AM (Public Relations-E06)

Click Here

Assistant Manager – S&T (E03)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

UP Metro Result 2020,Lucknow Metro,UP Lucknow Metro JE AM Civil Electrical Result Cut Off 2020,LMRC JE Result 2020,LMRC Result Date 2020,LMRC JE Result Date 2020,LMRC JE and AM Result 2020,Lucknow Metro JE Result 2020,Lucknow,Lucknow Metro JE Result 2019,Lucknow Metro JE Result,UP Metro Admit Card 2020,UP Metro,Lucknow Metro Answer Key 2020,Lucknow Metro Train JE Recruitment 2020

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation DMRC JE, Assistant Final Score Card 2020

Delhi Metro DMRC Final Score Card 2020

Post Name: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation DMRC JE, Assistant Post Final Score Card 2020
Post Info: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation DMRC has been released the final scorecard for JE and Assistant Posts on its Official Website. DMRC Score Card 2020 released for Junior Engineer Electrical, Junior Engineer Electronics, Junior Engineer Environment, Junior Engineer Store, Vastu Assistant, Architect Programmer, Legal Assistant, Assistant Maintainer Electrician, Maintainer Fitter, Junior Engineer Civil on contract, etc.

Candidates who were appeared in DMRC Exam can download their Final Score Card. Read the full post to get more details about DMRC Final Score Card.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation DMRC

JE, Assistant Final Score Card 2020

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 17/02/2020 to 23/02/2020
Examination Authority

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC)

About

  • Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, abbreviated to DMRC, is a Centre-state Public Sector company that operates the Delhi Metro.
  • The DMRC is also involved in the planning and implementation of metro rail, monorail, and high-speed rail projects in India and abroad.
Also, Check

How to Download DMRC Final Score Card 2020

Candidates can follow the below steps to download their DMRC Final Score Card

  • Go to the Official Website of Delhi Metro, the link is given below.
  • Click on the “Career” option from the menu section.
  • Find “DMRC/HR/Rectt./I/2019” and click right side text shows “Final Score Card”
  • Clicking a PDF file will be downloaded.
  • Save it or print it for future reference.
  • Done:)

Follow the links below to get DMRC Final Score Card 2020

Some Important Links for Delhi Metro Final Score Card

Download Final Score Card

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

DMRC Score Card,DMRC Maintainer Score Card,DMRC,DMRC Result,DMRC Result 2020,DMRC 2020 Score Card,DMRC Maintainer Post Score Card,UPMRC Score Card,DMRC Response Sheet,DMRC Maintainer Official Score Card,DMRC Score Card Released,DMRC DMRC Score Card 2020,DMRC Electrician Score Card,DMRC Maintainer Result,UPMRC Score Card 2020,DMRC Score Card 2020 Download,DMRC Fitter Maintainer Score Card Download

Gauhati High Court GHC Grade 1 Mains Result 2020

Gauhati High Court GHC Result 2020

Post Name: Gauhati High Court GHC Judicial Grade 1 Mains Result 2020
Post Info: Gauhati High Court GHC Judicial has announced the Grade 1 Mains Result on its Official Website. The GHC Judicial Mains Exam was conducted from 6 to 7 March 2020. Candidates who are appeared in this exam can download their GHC Mains Result 2020 now at ghconline.gov.in. All the candidates who have qualified or eligible will be called for Interview.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Gauhati High Court GHC

Grade 1 Mains Result 2020

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 06/03/2020 to 07/03/2020
Examination Authority

Gauhati High Court GHC Judicial Services

How to Download UPSC Result 2020

Candidates can follow the below steps to download their Gauhati High Court Mains Exam Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of Gauhati High Court.
  • In right side of the page find “Main Written Examination for direct recruitment to Grade-I of AJS” link.
  • A PDF file will be downloaded containing shortlisted candidates roll number
  • All qualified or eligible candidates will be called for an Interview.
  • Done:)

Follow the links below to get GHC Result 2020

Some Important Links for GHC Result 2020

Download Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

Gauhati High Court Recruitment 2020,Guwahati High Court Recruitment 2020,Guwahati High Court Recruitment,Guwahati High Court,Gauhati High Court,Gauhati High Court Recruitment,Gauhati High Court Recruitment Apply Online,Gauhati High Court LDA/Copyist/Typist 2020,High Court Recruitment 2019,Assam Irrigation Result 2020,How to Apply Gauhati High Court Online Form 2020,High Court

UPSC March 2020 Exam Various Post Result

UPSC Result 2020

Post Name: UPSC March 2020 Exam Various Post Result
Post Info: Union Public Service Commission UPSC has announced UPSC March 2020 Exam Result on its Official Website. This Exam was conducted for Assistant Director, Directorate of Coordination Police Wireless, Deputy Central Intelligence Officer (Technical), etc.

The selected candidates will call for an interview. Candidates who were appeared in this exam can read the full UPSC Result 2020 Information in this post.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Union Public Service Commission

UPSC March 2020 Exam Result

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 08/03/2020
Examination Authority

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

How to Download UPSC Result 2020

Candidates can follow the below steps to download their UPSC Exam Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of UPSC, link provided below.
  • On the Home page find “Written Results” Link on the right side.
  • Click on it and it will redirect you to “Written Results” Page.
  • There will two options showing 1. Examination Written Results 2. Recruitment Written Results (Recruitment Tests)
  • Click on the second option “Recruitment Written Results (Recruitment Tests)
  • Then a new page will open, in this page, you can create a filter to search your post details or find from the given list.
  • By Clicking on your desired option a PDF file will be downloaded containing shortlisted candidates.
  • Done:)

Follow the links below to get UPSC Result 2020

Some Important Links for UPSC Result 2020

Download Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

UPSC CDS 1 Result 2020,UPSC Mains Result 2019,UPSC Result 2020,UPSC CDS Result 2020,UPSC,UPSC 2020,UPSC CDS 1 2020 Result,UPSC Result 2019,UPSC Mains Result,UPSC Syllabus,UPSC Exam Result 2020,CDS 1 2020 Result,UPSC Engineering Result 2020,UPSC Engineering Pre Result 2020,UPSC CDS 1 Result 2020 Out,UPSC CSE,UPSC Engineering Service Pre Result 2020,How to Check UPSC Engineering Result 2020

BPSC AE Mains Result 2020 declared for Civil, Mechanical Exam

BPSC AE Mains Result 2020

Post Name: BPSC Civil, Mechanical Assistant Engineer (AE) Mains Result 2020
Post Info: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has announced the written exam result of AE Mains Exam. Candidates now see their result on BPSC’s Official Website. BPSC AE Mains Written Exam was conducted between 05 to 09 August 2019. All of the selected candidates will have to appear for an Interview. Read the full post to know more information about BPSC AE Mains Result 2020.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Bihar Public Service Commission

BPSC AE Mains Result 2020

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 04/05/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18/05/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 25/05/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 02/06/2020
  • Receipt Form Last Date: 10/06/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
Application Fees

  • General /BC/EWS: 750/-
  • SC / ST /: 200/-
  • Bihar Domicile Female: 200/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

How to Download BPSC AE Mains Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of BPSC.
  • In the Top, you will find result links for “Civil” & “Mechanical” Assistant Engineer.
  • Click on the desired link and a PDF file will be downloaded containing your roll number.
  • Download it or Print for future reference.
  • Selected Candidates will be called for Interview.
  • Done:)

Follow the links below to get BPSC AE Mains Result 2020

Some Important Links for BPSC AE Mains Result 2020

Download Result

Civil | Mechanical

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

BPSC AE Result,BPSC AE,BPSC AE Recruitment 2020,BPSC AE Mains Result 2020,BPSC AE Civil,BPSC AE Civil Mains Result 2020,BPSC AE Civil Online Form 2020,BPSC AE Mechanical Recruitment 2020,BPSC AE 2020,BPSC AE Civil Recruitment 2020,BPSC AE Vacancy 2020,BPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2020,BPSC,BPSC AE Electrical Recruitment 2020,BPSC AE Mechanical Mains Result 2020

UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Result 2020

UP 69,000 Assistant Result 2020

Post Name: UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2019 Result
Post Info: Uttar Pradesh Basic Shiksha Parishad is going to release UP Assistant Teacher Exam 2019 Result today on its Official Website. After the result link published, candidates will able to view their results by following that link. In this post, we are also sharing the major information about UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Result 2020.

A total of 4 Lakh candidates were given UP Assistant Teacher Exam and 1.4 Lakhs are qualified/ Passed in this exam. There is a tough procedure to recruit 69000 vacancies out of 1.4 Lakh. In this case, academic merit is most important to decide a Sarkari Naukri in this post.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Uttar Pradesh Basic Shiksha Parishad

UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Result 2020

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 06/12/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 22/12/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 23/12/2018
  • Last Date Final Form: 24/12/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 31/12/2018
  • Exam Date: 06/01/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 08/01/2019
  • Last Date Key Objection: 11/01/2019
  • Revised Answer Key Available: 19/01/2019
  • Final Answer Key Available: 09/05/2020
  • Result Declared: 13/05/2020

Application Fees

  • General / OBC Candidates: 600/-
  • SC / ST Candidates: 400/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Offline Through Bank Challan

Total Post

69,000

Age Limit

  • Minimum 21 Years
  • Maximum 40 Years
Post NameEligibility

UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Vacancy

Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with UPTET / CTET Primary Level Exam Passed with One of the Following Eligibility Details.

  • DElEd (BTC) Exam in Any Recognized Institute OR
  • Shiksha Mitra with 2 Year BTC Course OR
  • D.Ed 2 Year Diploma OR
  • D.Ed (Special Education) Diploma OR
  • 2 Year Special BTC OR
  • 2 Year BTC Diploma in URDU OR
  • BLEd Exam Passed OR
  • B. Ed Exam Passed.

How to Download UP Assistant Teacher Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of UP Basic Education Department.
  • Click on UP Assistant Teacher Result Link.
  • Fill Required credential in given fields, like Roll Number.
  • Solve Security Captcha.
  • Click on “Proceed” Link below of the page.
  • Your “UP Assistant Teacher Result 2020” will be displayed on the screen.
  • Save or Print it for future reference.
  • Thank for Using SarkaariResults.com
  • Done:)

Follow below links to see 69000 Assistant Teacher Result 2020

UP Assistant Teacher Result Useful Links

Download Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:

UP Assistant Teacher Result 2020, UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Result 2020,69000 Assistant Teacher Exam Result 2020, UP 69000 Assistant Teacher Result, UP 69000 Teacher Result 2020, UP Teacher Result 2020,69000 Assistant Teacher Exam Result,69000 Assistant Teacher Final Answer Key 2020,69000 Assistant Teacher Exam UP Answer Key Update Today, UP Teacher Result 69000 Latest News

RPSC Junior Legal Officer JLO Result 2020

RPSC JLO Result 2020

Post Name: RPSC Junior Legal Officer JLO Result 2020
Post Info: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has declared the written exam result of the RPSC JLO Exam on its Official Website. The RPSC JLO Exam was conducted from 26/12/2019 to 27/12/2019. Total of 458 Candidates have been shortlisted. All shortlisted candidates will have to go through an Interview and Document Verification procedure.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC

Junior Legal Officer (JLO) Exam 2019 Result

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 26/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 25/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 25/10/2019
  • Exam Date: 26-27 December 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 18 December 2019
  • Result Available: 09/05/2020

Application Fees

  • General / Other State: 350/-
  • OBC / BC: 250/-
  • SC / ST: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

RPSC JLO Result 2020, Shortlisted Candidates List

RegionTotalCut-Off (GEN)Cut-Off (OBC)Cut-Off (SC)Cut-Off (ST)Cut-Off (EWS)Cut-Off (MBC)
TSP2397.60106.40
Non-TSP435154.25150.56124.48117.33152.33101.89

How to Download RPSC JLO Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of RPSC from below.
  • Under “News and Events” Section Click on “Written Exam Result Preamble and Cut-off marks for Junior Legal Officer 2019” Link.
  • Then a shortlisted candidates list in PDF will be downloaded.
  • Open it and find you are on the list.
  • If you are shortlisted in the list then you will be eligible to appear in Interview & Document Verification.
  • Done:)

Candidates who have appeared can download RPSC JLO Exam Result

RPSC Exam Useful Links

Download Result (Short List)

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

TAGS:
RPSC JLO Recruitment 2019,RPSC JLO,RPSC JLO Vacancy 2019,RPSC JLO Result,RPSC,RPSC JLO Result 2020,RPSC JLO Bharti 2019,RPSC JLO Result Released Today,JLO,RPSC JLO 2019 Result,JLO Vacancy 2019,RPSC JLO Notification,RPSC Result,JLO Vacancy In Rajasthan 2019,JLO Result 2020,RPSC JLO Exam,JLO 2019 Result,RPSC Junior Legal Officer Result 2020,RPSC JLO Answer Key 2020,RPSC JLO 2019

JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2016 Final result

JPSC Final Result

Post Name: JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2016 Final result
Post Info: Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC CCS Exam 2016 result released. Candidates can check their result at JPSC’s Official Website – jpsc.gov.in. How to Check/download the JPSC Combined Civil Service Exam Result topic also covered. Read the full post know more about JPSC Final Result.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC

Combined Civil Services Exam 2016 Final Result & Cut-Off Marks
www.sarkaariresults.com

Information

  • JPSC has conducted the Civil Service Interview between 24 February to 06 March 2020.
Also Check

How to Download/Check JPSC Final Result

Here we are explaining quick guide to how to check JPSC Final Result

  • Go to the Official Website of JPSC at jpsc.gov.in.
  • Find “Combined Civil Services Exam-2016, Advt. No.23/2016 2020” under Press Release section.
  • A PDF will open containing selected or shortlisted students according to their Roll Number.
  • Find your roll number on this page.
  • If you are qualified then your roll number will be shown if not then it will be not shown.
  • You can also download pdf from the provided links below.
  • Done:)

Important Links

Download JPSC Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

West Bengal Police Excise Constable Result 2020

WBPRB Excise Constable Result 2020 | West Bengal Police Constable Result | West Bengal Police Official Website

Post Name: West Bengal Police Excise Constable Result 2020 | WBPRB Excise Constable Prelims Result
Short Info: West Bengal Police Recruitment Board (WBPRB) Result has been declared on its Official Website. WBPRB has conducted the exam for Police Excise Constable on 24th November 2019. All the candidates who were appeared in this exam can download the WB Police Constable Result now.

DMCA.com Protection Status

West Bengal Police Recruitment Board (WBPRB)
Police Excise Constable Result 2020
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Selection Procedure

  • Selected candidates will have to go through PMT, PET Tests. After Physical Measurement Test (PMT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET), candidates will be called for interview.

Also, Check

How to Download WBPRB Excise Police Constable Result

  • Go to the Official Website wbpolice.gov.in of WBPRB.
  • Click on the link ‘Result of Preliminary Written Test for the post of Excise Constable(including Lady Excise Constable) in the Subordinate Excise Service under Finance Department
  • A new window will be open to fill up your details.
  • Select your district, enter your application serial number, date of birth.
  • Then click on submit button.
  • A new window will be open containing your WBPRB Excise Constable Result.
  • Download or Print it for future reference.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

BSF Constable Tradesmen Final Result 2020 | बीएसएफ कांस्टेबल फ़ाइनल रिजल्ट

BSF Constable Tradesmen Final Result 2020 – बीएसएफ कांस्टेबल फ़ाइनल रिजल्ट

Post Name: BSF Constable Tradesmen Final Result 2020 – बीएसएफ कांस्टेबल फ़ाइनल रिजल्ट 2020
Short Info: Border Security Force (BSF) has announced the final result for Constable (Tradesman). BSF will recruit BSF Constable vacancy on the basis of merit. Candidates can check BSF Constable Tradesman’s final result on the official website of BSF. Read the full post to get more information.

DMCA.com Protection Status

BSF Constable Tradesman
Border Security Force (BSF) Final Result 2020
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Exam Held: NA
  • Result Declared: 03/04/2020
  • Selection Procedure: Merit

Conducted By

  • Border Security Force (BSF)

Selection Procedure

  • Candidates must pass all stages of the written examination.
  • Candidate with higher marks (Merit) will be preferred.
  • In the case of the same merit, Old age person will be preferred.
  • In case of the same date of birth with the same obtained marks, the alphabetic order will be followed.

Also, Check

How to check CBI SO shortlisted candidates list

  • Go to the Official Website of the Border Security Force (BSF).
  • Find “Final result for selection to the various trades in the Constable (Tradesmen) examination in BSF – 2019 – RA FTR HQ BSF North Bengal”.
  • Click on the subject shows on the page.
  • A pdf with merit list will be downloaded
  • Download it and check the details
  • Done!

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Exam Final Result Links

Download BSF Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Central Bank of India CBI SO Result 2020

Cetral Bank of India CBI SO Result 2020

Post Name: Central Bank of India | CBI SO (Specialist Officer) Result 2020
Short Info: CBI SO Recruitment, written exam Result 2020 has been declared at CBI’s Official Website. Central Bank of India CBI SO exam was conducted on December 21, 2020. All qualified candidates will be called for Interview. Here is the detail, see the full post to know more.

DMCA.com Protection Status

CBI SO Recruitment Result 2020
Central Bank of India SO Result
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Exam Held on: 21/12/2019
  • Result Declared: 31/03/2020
  • Call Letter: Out

Conducted By

  • Central Bank of India (CBI), India

Exam Details

  • Central Bank of India CBI SO Recruitment Result 2020 declared which was conducted on 21/12/2019.
  • All shortlisted candidates list is given below.

Also, Check

How to check CBI SO shortlisted candidates list

  • Go to the Official Website of the Central Bank of India (CBI).
  • Find the “Career with us” option on the upper side of the page.
  • Click on that option, a new window will be open.
  • Click on the “New Recruitment” option on the left side of the page.
  • All the recruitment and result details will be displayed on the page.
  • Under “Declaration of the written test result for Direct Recruitment of Specialist officers” option, find “Click Here for the details”.
  • Click on “Click Here for the details”, then a pdf will be downloaded.
  • You can also download it from Here.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Interview List

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

JAM 2020 Join Admission Test for M.SC Score Card download

JAM 2020 Join Admission Test for M.SC Score Card download

Post Name: JAM 2020  Scorecard Download | Joint Admission Test for M.sc. at JOAPS
Short Info: Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT) Kanpur has recently released the JAM 2020 Scorecard. Candidates can check their scorecard details at JAM’s Official Website. Joint Admission Test for M.Sc. (JAM) 2020 Result has already declared on 20th March 2020. JAM 2020 Exam was conducted on February 09, 2020. Read the full post to get your scorecard information.

DMCA.com Protection Status

JAM 2020 Scorecard (JOAPS)
IIT Kanpur JAM 2020 Scorecard download
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Registration: 05/09/2019
  • Last Date: 09/10/2019
  • Exam Starts From: 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card: 07/01/2020
  • Result Declared: 20/03/2020
  • JAM 2020 Scorecard: Available
  • Submission of Application Form: 09 to 22 April 2020
  • Admission Process Ends: 03/07/2020

Conducted By

  • JAM Online Application Processing System (JOAPS), IIT Kanpur

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 09/02/2020
  • Student Appeared: at various centers
  • Result Declared: 20/03/2020
  • Scorecard available: 31/03/2020

Also, Check

How to Download JAM 2020 Scorecard

  • Firstly, you have to go to the Official Website of JAM 2020 from below.
  • You will be asked for Login credential
  • Enter your enrolment ID / Email ID, Password (JOAPS Password), solve captcha
  • Lastly, click on the Submit link on the page under Login credentials on the page.
  • You will enter in your dashboard
  • From there you will be able to download your JAM 2020 Scorecard.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download JAM 2020 Scorecard (New!)

Click Here

Download JAM 2020 Results

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Information Brochure

Click Here

Download Final Answer Key

Click Here

Mock Test Links

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

See Important Dates

Click Here

How to Apply 

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

*Note: Some Links need to Login first to get details.

About JAM 2020 Scorecard at JOASP Portal

JAM 2020 brought to you by IIT Kanpur through JOASP Portal. JAM provides facility for Admission to M.Sc. (Two Year), Joint M.Sc.- Ph.D., M.Sc.-Ph.D. Dual Degree, and other Post-Bachelor’s Degree Programmes.

Joint Admission Test for M.Sc. (JAM) is being conducted from 2004 to provide admissions to M.Sc. (Four Semesters), Joint M.Sc.-Ph.D., M.Sc.-Ph.D. Dual Degree, etc. Programs at the IITs and Integrated Ph.D. Degree Programmes at IISc for consolidating Science as a career option for bright students.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) For JAM 2020 Scorecard

Q1.
Ans:

 

Bihar Board Highschool/10th Result 2020

Bihar Board Highschool/10th Result 2020

Post Name: Bihar Board Online Result 2020 10th | Bihar Board Highschool Result
Short Info: BSEB declared the Bihar Board Highschool Result. Bihar Board BSEB Admit Card 2020 also available below. Over 15 lakhs+ students have given Bihar Board Class X Exam. The exam conducted from February 17 to February 24, 2020. You can check Bihar Board Examination Result from below. Bihar Board 2020 Result Class 10th will also available at Official Website of BSEB.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Bihar Board Highschool/10th Result 2020
Class 10 Result Bihar Board(BSEB)
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Exam Starts From: 17/02/2020
  • Last Date: 24/02/2020
  • Result Declared: April 2020(Expected)

Conducted By

  • Bihar School Education Board (BSEB), Patna Bihar

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 17/02/2020 to 24/02/2020
  • Student Appeared: 15 Lakh+
  • Exam Centres: 1,368+

Also, Check

How to check Bihar Board 10th Result

  • First of all, go to the Official Website of BSEB from below
  • Enter your valid credential in the field provided on the page
  • Recheck all the details filled by you
  • Then Simply Click on View Result link below
  • A new window will be open containing your Board Exam Result
  • Save it or print it for future reference
  • Done!

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Bihar Board 10th Result

Click Here

Download Scrutiny Results

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Popular Queries for Bihar Board 10th/Highschool Result

Bihar Board Online 10th Result 2020, Bihar Board 10th Ka Result, Bihar Board Examination Result, Bihar Board Highschool Result, Bihar Board BSEB 10th Result 2020, Bihar Board BSEB Admit Card 2020, Bihar Board Class 10th Result 2020 Date, Bihar Board Matric Result 2020 Kab Aayega, Bihar Board 10th Result 2020 Check Online, Bihar Board Admit Card 2020 12th Class, Bihar Board Sarkari Result 10th 2020, Bihar Board 2020 Result Class 10th, Bihar Board 2020 Matric Result, Bihar Board High School Time Table 2020, Bihar Board Result 2020 10th, Bihar Board Online Result Search, Bihar Board Result 10th 2020, Bihar Board Result Matric, Result Of Bihar Board Class 10, Class 10 Result Bihar Board, Bihar Board Results Of Class 10, Class 10 Result Bihar Board

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ)

Q1. How to check Bihar Board 10th Result
Ans. How to check Bihar Board 10th Result: Wants to check your Bihar Board result you need to go to official website of BSEB which is provided above. Then select the 10th option from the window.

Q2. How to Check Bihar Board 12th Result
Ans. How to Check Bihar Board 12th Result: Just like the 10th result checking process, you need to go to the Official Website of Bihar Board and select the option of 12th/Intermediate result from the page.

Q3. When will Bihar Board 12th Result Come
Ans. When will Bihar Board 12th Result Come: Bihar Board Result may be delayed because of COVID-19 Issues. It will be postponed to release the Board exam result. We are assuming it may be declared in the month of April 2020.

Q4. Where to Check Bihar Board Result
Ans. Where to Check Bihar Board Result: If you wondering to check the Bihar Board result then you need to follow, how to download the result guide in the post provided above.

Q5. How to Download Bihar Board Admit Card
Ans. How to Download Bihar Board Admit Card: Bihar Board exam 2020 was conducted between 03 February to 24 February 2020. Exam admits card also available to our post.

Q6. How to Download Bihar Board Marksheet
Ans. How to Download Bihar Board Marksheet: Bihar Board Marksheet delivered by BSEB to School and school distributes them to students. But you can also check your result containing your marks on the BSEB portal.

Q7. When Bihar Board Result Declared 2020
Ans. When Bihar Board Result Declared 2020: BSEB chairman Anand Kishor says about Bihar Board evaluation of answer sheet checking has remained almost 25%. Copy checking procedure has stopped due to the Corona Virus issue.

UP Board Result 2020 for Class 10th, Highschool

UP Board Result 2020 Class 10th, Highschool Result by UPMSP

Post Name: UP Board Result 2020 Class 10th, Highschool Result by UPMSP
Short Info: Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) Result 2020 10th/Highschool Result declared at UPMSP Official site. Candidates can now check their UP Board X Result 2020 online. Read the full post to know more about UP Board Result of Class 10th.

Note: UP Board 10th, 12th Result will declare soon today, Kindly Patient!Sarkari Result Icon

 

DMCA.com Protection Status

UP Board Result 2020 Class 10th, Highschool Result by UPMSP
UPMSP 10th Result 2020
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Exam Starts From: 18/02/2020
  • Last Date: 03/03/2020
  • Result Declared: June 2020(Expected)

Conducted By

  • Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP), Allahabad/Prayagraj
  • Founded in: 1921

Exam Details

  • Exam Conducted: 18/02/2020 to 03/03/2020
  • Student Appeared: 55 Lakh+
  • Exam Centres: 11,000+

Also, Check

How to check UP Board Result of Class 10th

  • First of all, go to the Official Website of UPMSP from below
  • Select your exam year from the dropdown and enter your 7digit roll number
  • Recheck all the details filled by you
  • Then Simply Click on View Result link below
  • A new window will be open containing your Board Exam Result
  • Save it or print it for future reference
  • Done!

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download UP Board 10th Result

ServerI    ServerII   ServerIII

Download 10th Compartment/Improvement Result 2019

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

FAQ

What is UP Board 10th or HighSchool Result 2020?

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) organizes the exam for 10th class students each year. This is the major exam from class 1st to class 10th. On the basis of the 10th exam result, the candidate decides to choose the right subject to take in the 12th or Intermediate.

Why UP Board 10th Result matters for students?

On the basis of the score obtained by students in the 10th exam, they make a decision that which subject will beneficial to take in the 12th.

When UP Board 10th or Highschool Result comes?

UPMSP always declares their results of 10th/12th in the 1st or 2nd week of June month. But this year it’s been delayed due to #Corona Virus Disease.
*Note: Results likely to be announced today!

How to Check UP Board Highschool or 10th Result 2020?

Candidates can check their results by going to the Official Website of UPMSP (upmsp.edu.in) or follow our website to get UP Board Sarkari Result 2020.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 1

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

UP Board Result 2020 Class 12th Intermediate

UP Board Result 2020 Class 12th Intermediate
Note: UP Board 12th Intermediate Result 2020 will release by UPMSP soon, today! Sarkari Result Icon

UP Board Result 2020 Class 12, UP Board Results Class 12th 2020, UP Board 12th Result 2020 Date, UP Board Inter Ka Result, UP Board 12th Result 2020, UP Board Intermediate Results 2020, UP Board Website, UP Board Result 2020, UP Board Result 2020 Intermediate Date, UP Board Result 2020 12th Date, UP Board Result 2020 12th Kab Niklega, UPMSP Result 2020 12th, UPMSP 2020 Result Date, UP Board Result 2020 Class 12 Check By Roll No, UP Board Result UPMSP, UP Board Result 2020, UP Board Result 2020 For Class 12th, UP Board Result 2020 12th Class, UP Board Result Inter 2020, UP Board Result 2020 12th Sarkari Result, UP Board Result 2020 Official Website, UP Board Result 2020 UPMSP, UP Board Result 2020 Online Check, Uttar Pradesh Board 12th Result 2020, upresults.nic.in.

Sarkari Result UP Board 2020 | UP Board Result 2020 12th Sarkari Result

Sarkari Result UP Board 2020, UP Board Result 2020 12th Sarkari Result: Whenever a result comes then a large number of people trying to access their result through the Sarkari Result website. This time more than 55 lakhs students have given UP Board exam for class 10 and class 12. The UP Board exam conducted between 18th February to 6th March 2020.

Here at Sarkaari Results we provide every update on our website. Read the full post to get more information about UP Board Result 2020.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Uttar Pradesh Board Intermediate Result 2020
UP Board Class 12th | Inter Result
WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Class 12th Result Declared: June 2020 (Expected)
  • Class 12th Result Declared Time: Notify soon
  • Toppers List Available: Notify soon
  • Original Mark Sheet Available: After 10-15 Days (Expected)

Exam Conducted By

  • Board of Higher Secondary Education, Allahabad/Prayagraj.
    OR
    Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP), Allahabad/Prayagraj.

How to check 12th Result

  • Students can check their UP Board Intermediate Result 2020 by following our “How to Check UP Board Intermediate/12th Result 2020” guide which is below.

Also, Check

How/Where to Check UP Board Intermediate/12th Result 2020

  • Go to the Official Website of UPMSP given below.
  • Click on UP Board Intermediate Result Link on the web page.
  • Select Examination Year and Enter your 7 digit Roll Number.
  • Click on “View Result” Link.
  • The result will be displayed on the screen.
  • Download or Print it for future reference.
  • Done!

Some Useful Important Links

Download Class 12th/Inter Result

Server I | Server II | Server III

Download 10th/Highschool Result

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

UP Board Result 2020 Intermediate/Class 12 Check By Roll No at upresults.nic.in

UP Board Result 2020 Class 12 Check By Roll No at upresults.nic.in: Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) 2020 Result date is coming soon. When the Official result declares on UPMSP Official Website. We will update it on our website. All we know that the UP Board 2020 Exam has accomplished. Now the turn to check how much score every one gets.

Candidates who gave UP Board Exam of 12th class can check their results by entering their roll number or name. UP Board will declare the 10th and 12th results on their Official Website. UP Board Intermediate result is most important for students because it is the stage where they are entering in Graduation or Diploma Field.

A lot of students prepare their mindset in Intermediate/12th, that what they will be in their future after passing. UP Board Intermediate Exam are tough so every one analyzes their intensity as per score gain in their Highschool Result. If someone’s score better in Mathematics then take Mathematics, so on.

According to their intensity, they take their Subjects in UP Board Intermediate like – If they want to Ph.D. or Engineering or Diploma they take Mathematics If their goal is to be a Medical practitioner or Doctor they take Biology. If anyone decided to be a Banking person or Chartered Accountant (CA) in their future then they take Commerce subject as their main subjects in UP Board 12th Class.

UP Board Results For Class 12 | Allahabad UP Board

UP Board Results For Class 12, Allahabad UP Board: UP Board Result 2020 for Class 12 and Class 10 are conducted by Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) or UP Board Allahabad. The main Office of UPMSP in Allahabad/ Prayagraj. UP Board Results for Class 12 declares by this Allahabad UP Board.

Allahabad UP Board also declares UP Board Results for Class 10. Allahabad UP Board is a Hindi medium education system, so all interested students in the Hindi medium enrolled themselves in UP Board by UPMSP or BSP (Basic Shiksha Parishad).

UP Board Result 2020 Intermediate/12th Date

UP Board Result 2020 Intermediate/12th Date: After completing their Board Exam, the UP Board result date is the main concern of students. They always trying to access information about the declaration date of UP Board Result. This time users also searching for UP Board Result 2020 Intermediate/12th Date.

We all know the UP Board exam 2020 has finished now the turn for declaration of the result. But the Deputy Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh “Keshav Prasad Maurya” said about UP Board Result 2020 that “UP Board Result 2020 declaration will be delayed because spreading of Corona Virus Disease(Covid19)”.

Every year UP Board declares results for UP Board 10th, 12th in the last week of April month. This time it is the time of World Health Emergency. So every event or declaration is postponed in huge fraction.

We are assuming that the Board result will come in 1st week in June 2020. We will notify you of each information related to the declaration of the result. Stay tuned with us.

UPMSP Result 2020 12th | UPMSP 2020 Result Date

UPMSP Result 2020 12th, UPMSP 2020 Result Date: Uttar Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPSMP) likely to declare their result of 10, 12th in the second week of June 2020. It’s information useful for those who are searching for UPMSP Result 2020 12th or UPMSP 2020 Result Date.

All the Governmental work is in the lockdown period. No one is working at this time. In this case, the copy-checkers also not on work, so the UPMSP Result 2020 is postponed. If any information comes from UPMSP Officially, we will inform you on our website.

UP Board 12th/Intermediate Result 2020

UP Board 12th Result 2020, UP Board Intermediate Result 2020: When UP Board 12th or Intermediate Result declared, then the millions of students also trying to access their result. In this case, UP Board 12th/Intermediate Result distributed on other servers, to manage the load on the server. Because at this time a huge request comes at a time.

UP Board 12th/intermediate result is required to take admission in Graduation, Engineering or Medical. A lot of users taking part in a competitive or entrance exam, so the qualification of the 12th class is important there also. If the student comes in the top 1% in all over UP. Then Inspire scholarship will be given to promote or encourage students towards the Science field.

There are terms and conditions to avail of this opportunity. Students must pass their Board Exam of 12th and comes under the top 1% and must take admission in Graduation with science subjects like Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.), etc. You can check more detail at Innovation in Science Pursuit for Inspired Research (INSPIRE). Inspire Link

UP Board Result 2020 Online Check/12th Class

UP Board Result 2020 12th Class (Online Check): When the result will be available on the official site of UPMSP. Students can check their results online by following this post. UPMSP is giving full effort to provide and produce the result of UP Board 10th, 12th.

UP Board 12th class result is the most awaited result in the Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) Board. We have already provided official links to check UP Board 12th result online.

UP Board Result 2020 UPMSP/Official Website

UP Board Result 2020 UPMSP (Official Website): UPMSP has the authority to produce result officially. Every year UPMSP conducted the UP Board Exam, also provide their results. All we know UP Board is a Hindi medium Board.

Whenever the result declared or announced people searching for UP Board Official Website. Searching for the Official Website is very important because Official Information are genuine and trustworthy. By seeing the huge number of requests UPMSP designed and prepared its servers to handle the situation.

UP Board Result 2020 12th Kab Niklega (Sarkari Result)

UP Board Result 2020 12th Kab Niklega (Sarkari Result): This is the common query that users search on Google to know the result. In this term, the Sarkari Result Website plays a huge role by providing each Official Information. Just like Sarkari Result we also facilitate our users to get knowledge easily on one sight.

We are working hard for our users. Because we know users also fight to get Official information. Sarkari Result UP Board 12th 2020 also provides the same as we.

Uttar Pradesh Board 12th Result 2020 | UP Board Examination Result 2020

Uttar Pradesh Board 12th Result 2020, UP Board Examination Result 2020: Students who gave the exam were very passionate to know the result date. In this term, they always trying to access their result as soon as possible.  This time all we know the result of UP Board 12th will be delayed.

Something to know in your mind that this is an emergency situation for all countries as well as India. This time India fighting against Corona Virus Disease (Covid-19). Due to this reason people are in lockdown condition, when the situation will be usual then we update this post.

We are assuming Uttar Pradesh Board 12th Result 2020 will be declared as soon as possible. After this candidates will be able to check their UP Board Examination Result 2020 Online.

UP Board Results Class 12th 2020, UP Board Exam Results 2020

UP Board Results Class 12th 2020, UP Board Exam Results 2020: We have discussed UP Board Exam Results 2020 above on major topics. This Board exam was conducted with high security like a Camera (audio record capable). Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad or Board of Higher Secondary Education is responsible or authorized to produce UP Board Results Class 12th 2020.

12th Results of UP Board, UP Board Allahabad Result 2020

12th Results of UP Board, UP Board Allahabad Result 2020: At last we want to say you that “Thank you for reading our post!”. We have shared detailed information on 12th Results of UP Board. UP Board Allahabad is now changed to UP Board Prayagraj. All the Official information and mark sheets provide with the name of UP Board Prayagraj.

UP Board Allahabad Result comes every year in the last week of April month. But this time it may be delayed because the copy-checking procedure not done yet.
🙏 Keep reading, Keep Sharing 🙏

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Que(1). About Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP)

Ans: Board of High School and Intermediate Education Uttar Pradesh, people also called Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) or Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP), Allahabad/Prayagraj.

This was founded in 1921 at Allahabad/Prayagraj and has authority for the separate directorate and autonomous examination. UPMSP works to organize/conduct UP Board Exam/UP Board Result for class 10/12 or admission related all formalities in all over Uttar Pradesh. Wikipedia link for UPMSP.

Que(2). Where to Check UP Board Class 12th Exam Result 2020

Ans: Candidates who are finding Where to check UP Board Class 12th Exam Result 2020 can go to Official Website of UPMSP and click on appropriate link as per your requirement like 10th or 12th result link.

Que(3). How to Check UP Board Intermediate/12th Result 2020

Ans: Users relate How to check UP Board Intermediate/12th Result 2020: Candidates who are wondering to check their UP Board Result of 2020 can follow our steps given above.

Que(4): Where is UP Board Office

Ans: Where is UP Board Office: UP Board is located as UPMSP Office Allahabad/Prayagraj in Uttar Pradesh.

Que(5): When will UP Board 2020 Result Declared

Ans: When UP Board 2020 Result Declared: Usually UP Board Class 12 result declared at the end of April month but this time due to spreading of #Coronavirus disease, it may be delayed. We think it may be declared in the starting weeks in June 2020.

Que(6): When UP Board Result 2020 will come

Ans: When UP Board Result 2020 will come: Usually, UP Board Result declares the result of the UP Board Exam at the end of April month, but this year it will be declared in the first week of June 2020.

Que(7): Which Date UP Board Result 2020

Ans: Which date UP Board Result 2020: There is no particular date is allotted by UPMSP, still we expect a date of 1st week in June 2020. UP Board exam copy-checking is under process. When it will come we will notify our website visitors.

Que(8): How Many Students Pass/Fail in UP Board 2020

Ans: How Many Students Pass/Fail in UP Board 2020: We can assume Fail or Passed student’s information after the exam result will declare.

Que(9): Who Is UP Board Topper 2020

Ans: Who Is UP Board Topper 2020: Every year a student tops UP Board Exam at the state level. When the result will come you can see more about topper of 2020.

Que(10): When UP Board Exam 2020

Ans: When UP Board Exam 2020: UP Board Exam has been conducted successfully between 18 February to 6 March 2020. Now the students are waiting for their exam result information of UP Board Exam 2020.

Que(11): Can I Give UP Board Exam in English

Ans: Can I give UP Board Exam in English: Question Paper for UP Board Exam be in English & Hindi. Because UP Board stands for Hindi Board, So you tell the answer to questions in Hindi Language only.

Que(12): Where to Check UP Board Result 2020

Ans: Where to check UP Board Result 2020: We always prefer candidates to go to the Official Website of UPMSP. Whenever the UP Board result comes, a large number of students hitting the server to fetch or access their results.

In this case, Top three servers can handle the user’s request which we have already provided above, named Server (I), Server (II), Server (III). These servers designed and maintained by the Government to distribute the load of user requests.

Que(13): How Many Subject in UP Board

Ans: How Many Subject in UP Board: There are stream wise various types of subjects available for UP Board Students but we are discussing top subjects. You can read more information about the subject’s details on the UPMSP Official Website.

 

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 2

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

SSC GD Constable Result 2019 Declared

SSC GD Constable Result 2019 Declared - 5 Lakh+ qualified for PET/ PST
Name of Post:

SSC GD Constable Result 2019 SSC Official Sarkari Result

Last Updated:
23/06/2019
Short Info:

SSC GD Constable Result 2019: SSC has been declard the result of conducted SSC GD exam on 11 Feb to 11 March 2019.

Total of 5 Lakh+ Candidates have been shortlisted by SSC for PST/PET. SSC has also released SSC GD cut-off for both male and female candidates who are qualified in the CBT on their Official Website.

Stay tuned with us we will notify once when commision announce the date for PET/PST 2019. SarkaariResults.com also notify information regarding admit cards and call letters of qualified candidates for PET/PST.

Staff Selection Commision (SSC)

SSC GD Constable Result 2019
Post Information: SSC GD Constable Result, Cut-Off 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Starting Date: N/A
  • Application Last Date: N/A
  • Payment Last Date: N/A
  • Admit Card: N/A

Application Fees

  • General / OBC : NA/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EWS : NA/-
  • All Category Female : NA/-
  • Pay the Application Fees through Online Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline through Bank Challaan etc.

How to Download SSC GD Official Result, Cut-Off 2019

SSC GD Constable Result 2019 Declared - 5 Lakh+ qualified for PET/ PST
  • Go to Official Website Link given below.
  • A new tab will be open of SSC Official Website.
  • On the same page find Latest News: section for SSC GD Constable Result 2019  also mentioned date Jun 20, 2019.
  • Click on the First link in Latest News tab “Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2018 – Declaration of result of Computer Based Examination to call candidates for Physical Endurance Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST).”.
  • Then a new window will be open to download SSC written exam result for SSC GD Constable 2019.
  • SSC GD Result will be in  PDF Format.
  • Download it.
  • Done!

Useful Official Links for SSC GD Constable Result 2019

Download Result

Notice (CGL 2018)

Vacancy (Tentative CGL 2017)

Official Website

Know More About SSC GD Constable Result 2019:

सभी उम्मीदवारों को 1:10 के अनुमानित अनुपात में PET / PST के लिए चुना गया है। आयोग ने सीबीटी में योग्य पुरुष / महिला उम्मीदवारों के कट-ऑफ विवरण भी जारी किए हैं। उम्मीदवार आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर अंतिम शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए उम्मीदवारों के अंकों और जन्मतिथि के साथ श्रेणीवार एसएससी जीडी कॉन्स्टेबल कट-ऑफ मार्क्स 2019 की जांच कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवार परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर एसएससी जीडी कांस्टेबल मार्क्स 2019 की जांच कर सकेंगे।

SSC GD कॉन्स्टेबल परीक्षा 2019 देश भर में 11 फरवरी 2019 से 11 मार्च 2019 तक आयोजित की गई थी। यदि उम्मीदवार के डेटा / परिणाम के संबंध में कोई गड़बड़ी ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र के प्रिंटआउट की एक प्रति के साथ 31 जुलाई 2019 तक आयोग के ध्यान में लाया जा सकता है।

आयोग जल्द ही SSC कांस्टेबल PET / PST 2019 की तारीख की घोषणा करेगा। इसके लिए एडमिट कार्ड जल्द ही अपलोड कर दिए जाएंगे। पीईटी / पीएसटी के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों को कॉल पत्र नोडल सीएपीएफ यानी सीआरपीएफ द्वारा जारी किया जाएगा, जो सीएपीएफ द्वारा आयोजित किया जाएगा।

RPF Constable SI Final Merit List 2019 Out

RPF Constable Final Merit List 2019 Out for SI Post - Sarkari Result 2019
Post Name:

RPF SI Constable Final Merit List 2019 @RPF Official Website

Post Update:
28/05/2019
Short Information:

RPF SI or Constable Final Merit List 2019: Railway Protection Force (RPF) has been released SI Final Merit List 2019 @ RPF Official Website. RPF shortlisted total of 299 candidates selected for further Medical Exam. All step will go through RPF guidelines and Recruitment process.

Candidates who were appeared in this exam by RPF can check their Final Merit list 2019. Read the full post to know more about RPF Constable or SI Final Merit List 2019 in detail and follow the given official links.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

RPF SI Final Merit List 2019
Post Information: RPF Sub-Inspector(SI) Merit List

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: N/A
  • Last Date: N/A
Registration Fees
  • All Categories: N/A
  • Pay Application Fees through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline Payment through Bank Challan.

Vacancy Details - 4216

RPF Constable Final Merit List 2019 Out for SI Post - Sarkari Result 2019

How to download RPF Constable/ SI Final Merit List 2019

  • Go to the Official Website link given below.
  • A new window will open of Railway Protection Force (RPF).
  • On the same page find Final Merit list of Constable/RPF & Constable/RSPF.
  • Click on that link
  • A new window will be open for Group E shortlisted pdf.
  • Click on that link and download it in pdf format.
  • Done!
RPF Constable Final Merit List 2019 Out for SI Post - Sarkari Result 2019

Some useful links for RPF SI Final Merit List 2019

Final Merit List (Group E)
Cut Off
Print Application (Group A)
Print Application (Group B)
Print Application (Group C)
Print Application (Group D)
Print Application (Group E)
Print Application (Group F)
Download Notification
Official Website

Some Information RPF Constable SI Final Merit list 2019

आरपीएफ कांस्टेबल मेडिकल परीक्षा की तारीख और स्थान उम्मीदवार के पंजीकृत मोबाइल नंबर और ईमेल आईडी पर सूचित किया जाएगा।

चयनित उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे सत्यापन फॉर्म डाउनलोड करें और चिकित्सा परीक्षा के समय विधिवत भरे हुए सत्यापन फॉर्म को जमा करें।

रेलवे सुरक्षा बल (आरपीएफ) और रेलवे सुरक्षा विशेष बल (आरपीएसएफ) ने ग्रुप सी कांस्टेबलों की परीक्षा के लिए आरपीएफ कॉन्स्टेबल एडमिट कार्ड और दूसरी मेरिट सूची घोषित कर दी है। जिन उम्मीदवारों को ग्रुप सी परीक्षा में उपस्थित होना है, जो 10 जून, 2019 को निर्धारित है, वे अपना एडमिट कार्ड इसकी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा के दिन उम्मीदवारों को एडमिट कार्ड लेकर जाना होगा।

शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए उम्मीदवारों को अब PET, PMT और DV के दूसरे राउंड के लिए उपस्थित होना होगा। परीक्षण 10 जून 2010 को आयोजित किया जाएगा। कुल 270 उम्मीदवारों को पीईटी, पीएमटी और डीवी के दूसरे दौर के लिए चयनित किया गया है।

उम्मीदवार नीचे दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से सीधे आरपीएफ आरपीएसएफ कॉन्स्टेबल एडमिट कार्ड भी डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। आरपीएफ एडमिट कार्ड 2019 को डाउनलोड करने के लिए उन्हें अपना पंजीकरण नंबर और जन्म तिथि प्रस्तुत करने के लिए कहा जाएगा।

उम्मीदवार आरपीएफ की वेबसाइट www.cpanc.rpfonlinereg.org से रिजल्ट चेक कर सकते हैं।

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

DSSSB Primary Assistant Teacher Result 2019

dsssb assistant primary teacher result 2019 sarkari result official website
DSSSB Primary Assistant Teacher Result 2019
Post Name:

DSSSB Primary Assistant Teacher Result 2019, Delhi Subordinate Official Sarkari Result

Post Update:
26/05/2019
Short Information:

DSSSB Primary Assistant Teacher Result 2019: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) declared final result of DSSSB Primary Teacher Exam 2019 for Post Code 89/17. DSSSB Primary Teacher Result has been declared on Delhi Subordinate Official Website. Total of 1266 candidates qualified out of 17912. DSSSB conducted DSSSB Primary Teacher exam between 6 October to 29 November in 2018.

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Primary Assistant Teacher Result
Post Information: Primary Teacher Result Post Code 89/17

WWW.SARKAARIRESULTS.COM

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: N/A
  • Last Date: N/A
Registration Fees
  • All Categories: N/A
  • Pay Application Fees through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline Payment through Bank Challan.

How to Download DSSSB Primary Teacher Result 2019

  • Go to given link below in this post.
  • New window will be open regarding your result.
  • Download DSSSB result in pdf format.
  • Done!
dsssb primary assistant teacher result official sarkari delhi subordinate 2019

Useful Links for DSSSB Primary Teacher Result

Cut Off
Download Result
Official Website

Some Information of DSSSB Primary Asssistant Teacher Result

DSSSB has been organized DSSSB Primary Teacher exam in November 2018. Now DSSSB declared the result for all 71912 candidates, in which total of 1266 candidates has been provisionally selected. All useful links given above. Total of 2908 candidates were called for uploading the dossier from 26/03/2019 to 4/4/2019. Candidates of post code 89/17 selection process will be based on conditions of eligibility and correct information given by him on thier uploaded e-dossier.

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SSC CHSL 2017 Tier 2 Result Declared

SSC CHSL 2017 Tier 2 Result Out - 35623 Qualified for Sarkari Skill Test
Post Name:

SSC CHSL 2017 Tier 2 Result | Sarkari Naukri Jobs Result.com

Post Update:
11/05/2019
Short Information:

SSC CHSL 2017 Tier 2 Result of 15 July 2018 exam declared on Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Official Sarkari Website. There were a huge number of candidates who gave exam of SSC CHSL Tier 2 exam 2019 are waiting for their result. Finally, SSC released cut-off marks for 1427 candidates who have qualified for skill test regarding the post of DEO in C&AG.

Read AlsoChhattisgarh CGBSE Board 10th 12th Result 2019 

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Tier 2 Result
Post Information: DEO/ C&AG/ LDC/ JSA/ PA/ SA/ Typist Post

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: N/A
  • Last Date: N/A
Registration Fees
  • All Categories: N/A
  • Pay Application Fees through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline Payment through Bank Challan.
Information regarding SSC CHSL Tier 2 Result

Total of 229 candidates selected for Data Entry skill test for the post of DEO in Departments other than C&AG and 33967 have qualified or selected for Typing skill test for Lower Division Clerk (LDC)/ Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) and Postal Assistant (PA)/ Sorting Assistant (SA).

SSC aim to recruit total 5895 candidates in various government departments through this exam. Candidate can check temporary vacancy details from below official links.

Declaration of Qualified or non qualified candidates will upload on SSC Official Website shortly.

How to Check SSC CHSL Tier 2 Result 2017
ssc chsl result 2019 tier 2 sarkari result.com
  • Go to Official website link from given below.
  • Official website of Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will open
  • Under Latest News Section You can find all your required links.
  • Select from the list as per your requirements
  • A pdf document will be downloaded .
  • This pdf contains all information regarding selected candidates for document verification process and skill test by SSC.
  • SSC will also declare qualified or non-qualified candidates details shortly after this test.
  • Done!
Some useful links
Download SSC CHSL Tier 2 Result
SSC Tentative Vacancy Number
Official Website
Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Chhattisgarh Board CGBSE Class 12 Result 2019

CGBSE Result 2019 CG Board Chhattisgarh 10th 12th result official www cgresults nic in
Post Name:

CGBSE 10th, 12th Result 2019: Chhattisgarh board results declared on cgbse.nic.in, results.cg.nic.in

Post Update:
10/05/2019
Short Information:

CGBSE 10th 12th Result 2019: Chhattisgarh Board of Secondary Education (CGBSE) has declared the results of class 10th  12th on its CG Board official website www cgresults nic in. Students who have Apppeared in this exam can check their result of 10th and 12th exams by visiting the official CGBSE website cgbse.nic.in and see the results.

Read AlsoICSE/ ISC Result 2019

Chhattisgarh Board of Secondary Education (CGBSE), Raipur

High School & Higher Secondary Examination Results 2019
Post Information: CG Board 12th 10th Results 2019 @ www cgresults nic in

Important Dates
  • Scheduled between: March 02 to March 29 2019
Total Students

8 Lakh+

Information regarding CGBSE Chhattisgarh Board Results 2019

The Class 12 examination of the Board was held between March 2 to March 29. About 8 lakh candidates were in class 10 and class 12 for the Chhattisgarh Board Examinations. More than 8 lakh+ students were waiting for Class 10th and Class 12th result in the state in this year.

How to check CGBSE www cgbseresults nic in result 2019

CG Board 12th 10th Result 2019 | CGBSE Board Official Sarkari Result www cgbseresults nic in
  • Go to official website link from given below
  • Chhattisgarh Board Official website will open.
  • Under Examination Results 2019.
  • Select section regarding Highschool 10th result or Higher Secondary 12th Result or High Secondary Vocational Result 2019.
  • Under these, you can find Server details.
  • Select Examination field and server as per your requirements.
  • Enter your roll number of CGBSE Chhattisgarh Board exams.
  • Enter Captcha.
  • Finally, click on the submit button.
  • A new window will open showing your result.
  • Done!
Some useful links
Option I
Download 10th Result
Download 12th Result
12th Vocational Result
Option II
Download 10th Result
Download 12th Result
12th Vocational Result
Official Websites
Official Website 1
Official Website 2
Official Website 3

Previous year Stats of CGBSE Board Result.

The Chhattisgarh Board had held Class 10 exam from March 5 to March 28, while Class 12 examination lasted from 7 March to 12 April. Last year the board had announced the result on May 9. In 2018 about six lakh students were admitted in the examination. In class 12, 77 percent students passed, whereas in class 10, 68.04 percent students were successful.

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Gujarat Board 12th Science Result 2019

Gujarat Board 12th Science Sarkari result 2019 gseb official
Post Name:

Gujarat Board (GSEB) 12th Science Sarkari Result 2019

Post Update:
09/05/2019
Short Information:

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB) has declared the 12th science stream result. The official website of the Result Board can be checked at gseb.org

The Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB) has declared the 12th science stream result. The official website of the Result Board can be checked at gseb.org. 

However, students of the Commerce and Arts stream have to wait for a few more days for their results. Read full post to know more about Gujarat Board Official Sarkari Result 2019.

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB)

Post Information: Gujarat Board 12th Science Result 2019

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: N/A
  • Last Date: N/A
Registration Fees
  • All Categories: N/A
  • Pay Application Fees through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline Payment through Bank Challan.
How to Check Gujarat Board 12th Science Result
Gujarat Board 12th Science Sarkari result 2019 gseb official
  • Go to website which is given below.
  • A new window will open
  • Select seat prefix.
  • Enter 6 digits seat no. on Gujarat Board Official website
    Click on Go button.
  • your result will be display on the screen.
  • Done
Some useful links
Official Website

Some Information of GSEB Result 2019

Usually the State Board declares the results of all the streams of 12th together, but the Gujarat Board does not announce the results of 12th Science, Commerce and Arts stream simultaneously. After declaring the result of the sci-fi stream, the students of commerce and arts will have to wait a few more days.

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

ICSE / ISC Result 2019 declared

ICSE ISC Result 2019 declared - CISCE Board Delhi Sarkari Result
Post Name:

CISCE Board Delhi ICSE/ ISC Official Sarkari Result 2019

Post Update:
07/05/2019
Short Information:

Council for the Indian School Certificate Examination (CISCE) Delhi recently declared ICSE and ISC Result 2019 for class 10th, 12th exams result on it’s Official website. Candidates who gave CISCE exam can now check and download their result. Read the full article to know more about official sarkari result.

Council for the Indian School Certificate Examination (CISCE) Delhi

CISCE Board Delhi
Post Name: ICSE/ ISC Official Sarkari Result 2019

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: N/A
  • Last Date: N/A
Registration Fees
  • All Categories: N/A
  • Pay Application Fees through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or Offline Payment through Bank Challan.

How to check CISCE Board ICSE/ ISC Result 2019

  • Go to Download Result link below.
  • Select your course ICSE or ISC.
  • Fill Aadhar UID number
  • Enter Index No.
  • Solve the captcha
  • Then select below button like Print Result, Show Result, Apply recheck online.
  • In the last your result show on the screen.
Through SMS

Type to see the result from SMS – After ICSE or ISC, SMS a 7 digit unique ID code and then SMS to 09248082883.

Important Information to ICSE/ ISC students
ICSE/ ISC Result 2019 declared - CISCE Board Delhi Sarkari Result
Some useful links
Download Result
Official Website

Some Information of BSEB admission

The Council has been so constituted as to secure suitable representation of: Government of India, State Governments/Union Territories in which there are Schools affiliated to the Council, the Inter-State Board for Anglo-Indian Education, the Association of Indian Universities, the Association of Heads of Anglo-Indian Schools, the Indian Public Schools’ Conference, the Association of Schools for the ISC Examination and members co-opted by the Executive Committee of the Council.

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

NTA JEE Main Result 2019 out on jeemain.nic.in

NTA JEE Main Result 2019 out on jeemain.nic.in - जेईई मेन Sarkari Result
NTA JEE Main Result 2019 - National Test Agency
Post Name:

NTA JEE Main Result 2019 JEE Main Sarkari

Post Update:
30/04/2019
Short Information:

National Testing Agency (NTA) has recently declared JEE Main 2019 result on its sarkari official website on jeemain nic in. Paper II was organized by NTA JEE Main in January 2019 and April 2019. Huge number of JEE Main candidates were waiting for their result. All the candidates who gave NTA JEE Main exam for Paper II can check their score going through our post. It was earlier told that the results will be released in the last days of the month of April.

If you know more about NTA JEE Main 2019 Official result declaration information read the full post.

National Testing Agency (NTA)

Joint Entrance Exam Main
Post Name: JEE Main Paper II Result

Go to Homepage

Result Information
NTA JEE Main Paper-II
Information for JEE Advance

Online application process for JEE advance will start on 3rd May. However, the application process for foreign candidates has already started. The last date for the application is 09th May. Students will be able to download Admit Cards from 20th May. This time IIT Roorkee has the responsibility to make JEE Advance. A computer based test will be held on 27th May.

How to check JEE Main Paper- II Result 2019

  • Go to JEE Main Official Website from the link below.
  • On the NTA result page click JEE Main April 2019 NTA score Link.
  • Fill up your login information like: Application Number, Date of Birth and solve the captcha.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Your NTA JEE Main Result of 2019 Paper II will be on your screen.
  • Done
Some useful links
Direct Link JEE Main Result(Paper-II)
Official Website I
Official Website II
NTA JEE Main Result 2019 out on jeemain.nic.in - जेईई मेन Sarkari Result

Information regarding JEE Advanced candidates

  1. Preparation for qualifying for two to three lakh JEE Advanced:

This time, for JEE advance, there is a preparation to qualify students from JEE MAINS to about 2.5 to 3 lakh students. This is because this time special supernumerary quota has been increased from 14 to 17 percent for girls. Not only that, poor sovereign reservation is also being implemented in IIT and NIT institutions. In this, about ten thousand seats will increase in IIT, NIT, Triplet and GFTI institutions.

2. Application for JEE advance from May 3rd:

Online application process for JEE advance will start on May 3. However, the application process for foreign candidates has already started. The last date for the application is 09. Students will be able to download admit cards from May 20. This time IIT Roorkee has the responsibility to make JEE Advance. A computer based test will be held on 27th May.

3. Preparation for qualifying 30 thousand students for JEE Advanced:

Last time, about two lakhs 25 thousand students were qualified for JEE Advance. JEE Advance is also preparing to qualify for about 30 thousand students. Last time, 18 thousand 138 students were qualified in JEE advance, but there was a lot of controversy after which the number of students was increased by lowering the merit.

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UP Board Result 2019 Highschool Intermediate

Post Name:

UP Board results 2019 Class 10th 12th UPMSP Sarkari

Post Update:
27/04/2019
Short Information:

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) says that UP Board exam results will be declared at 12:30 PM on 27th April 2019.
All the formalities already prepared regarding announcement of board exam result. UP Board examination was officially conducted between February to March 2019. Almost 53 lakh students appeared in this exam. Finally UPMSP officially announce that result will declared as soon as possible on 27th April.

Stay tuned with our website, we will update on time regarding result announcement. Read full post to know more about UP Board examination result related information.

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP)

Board of Highschool and Intermediate Education
Post Information: UP Board Result 2019 Class 10th and 12th

Result Information
High School & Intermediate
Total Students
52+ Lakh
How to Check UP Board Result Online
  • Go to Offcial links given below, you can follow one of them from four or go through direct link.
  • All links are official by UPMSP
  • On the official web page of result select high school or intermediate as per your requirements.
  • Enter your roll number on the field.
  • Then click on submit.
  • Your result of up board exam will appear on the screen.
  • Done.
Some useful links
Direct Link for Intermediate
Direct Link for Highschool
Official Website I
Official Website II
Official Website III
Official Website IV

Suggestion for Result Downloading

UP Board results 2019 Class 10th 12th UPMSP Sarkari

Hello Dear Students!

we know you are excited to view your result but we advice after the Official declaration of Board exam you may face some server issue.

So kindly keep patient and try after some time. A huge number of student will also trying to reach their UP Board result. So in this case you can follow above four website Links to prevent from server issue.

Read Similar Post: CBSE Board Result 2019 class 10 and 12

Some Information of UP Board Exam

माध्यमिक शिक्षा परिषद, उत्तर प्रदेश एक परीक्षा लेने वाली संस्था है। इसका मुख्यालय प्रयागराज में है। यह दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी परीक्षा संचालित करने वाली संस्था है। Known as UP Board। बोर्ड Based on 10+2 Education system। यह class 10th 12th के Students के लिये सार्वजनिक परीक्षा organize करता है। माध्यमिक शिक्षा परिषद, उत्तर प्रदेश की स्थापना सन् 1921 में प्रयागराज में संयुक्त प्रान्त वैधानिक परिषद (यूनाइटेड प्रोविन्स लेजिस्लेटिव काउन्सिल) के एक अधिनियम द्वारा की गई थी। इसने सबसे पहले सन् 1923 में परीक्षा आयोजित की। यह भारत का प्रथम शिक्षा बोर्ड था जिसने सर्वप्रथम 10+2 परीक्षा पद्धति अपनायी थी। इस पद्धति के अंतर्गत्त प्रथम सार्वजनिक (बोर्ड) परीक्षा का आयोजन 10 वर्षों की शिक्षा उपरांत, जिसे हाई-स्कूल परीक्षा एवं द्वितीय सार्वजनिक परीक्षा 10+2=12 वर्ष की शिक्षा के उपरांत दिये जाते हैं, जिसे इंटरमीडियेट परीक्षा कहते हैं। इसके पहले प्रयागराज University Highschool एवं Intermediate की परीक्षाएं आयोजित करता था।

Sandeep
Sandeep

I think Name is made by Fame
& Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Influecer, Web designer and developer)
also this blog owner.

Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees a does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UP Board Result 2019 declaration date

#1. UP Board Exam Result short Information:

Hello Dear Students:

We know you are waiting for the UP Board Result of 2019 Sarkari Exam. Stay tuned with us and we will update each time when new information will out regarding UP Board Result.

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) may declared the UP Board Result of 2019 between April 20 to 25. Sarkaari Results expected the result of UP Board exam within this April month. All the result of UP Board exam will declared on UPMSP’s Official Website.

Students who gave the Board Exam of UP Board of Class 10 and 12 are waiting for the Result now. For More info regarding UP Board Result 2019 read the full post below.

UP Board Sarkari Results 2019 of Class 10, 12 may declared on this date

#2. UP Board Result downloading links:

Official Website I
Official Website II
Official Website III
Official Website IV
UP Board Result 2019 of Class 10, 12 may declared on this date

#3. How to Check your UP Board Result:

Go to Official Link given above.

  1. Click on Official Link given above.
  2. Click on UP Board Class 12th Result or Class 10th result link.
  3. A new window will open fill your UP Board roll number and exam year in the required field.
  4. Then click on submit button.
  5. Finally your result of UP Board exam 2019 will display on the screen.
  6. Done!

UP Board Exam Conducted on:

High School (10th)
7th - 28th February 2019
Intermediate (12th)
7th February to 2nd March 2019

#4. Suggestion for UP Board Result:

On the Official announcement of UP Board Intermediate and highschool result. A large number of candidates will try to see their result of UP Board High School and Intermediate exam.

Due to millions of hits on official site you may face issue regarding server down or error problem. We know everyone wants to see their result first.

In this case Sarkaari Results always suggest you to keep patient and try after some time.

Read Also: RRC Group D document verification list

#5. Know more about UP Board Exam:


माध्यमिक शिक्षा परिषद, उत्तर प्रदेश एक परीक्षा लेने वाली संस्था है। इसका मुख्यालय प्रयागराज में है। यह दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी परीक्षा संचालित करने वाली संस्था है। Known as
UP Board। बोर्ड Based on 10+2 Education system। यह class 10th 12th के Students के लिये सार्वजनिक परीक्षा organize करता
है। माध्यमिक शिक्षा परिषद, उत्तर प्रदेश की स्थापना सन् 1921 में प्रयागराज में संयुक्त प्रान्त वैधानिक परिषद (यूनाइटेड प्रोविन्स लेजिस्लेटिव काउन्सिल) के एक अधिनियम द्वारा की गई थी। इसने सबसे पहले सन् 1923 में परीक्षा आयोजित की। यह भारत का प्रथम शिक्षा बोर्ड था जिसने सर्वप्रथम 10+2 परीक्षा पद्धति अपनायी थी। इस पद्धति के अंतर्गत्त प्रथम सार्वजनिक (बोर्ड) परीक्षा का आयोजन 10 वर्षों की शिक्षा उपरांत, जिसे हाई-स्कूल परीक्षा एवं द्वितीय सार्वजनिक परीक्षा 10+2=12 वर्ष की शिक्षा के उपरांत दिये जाते हैं, जिसे इंटरमीडियेट परीक्षा कहते हैं। इसके पहले प्रयागराज
University Highschool एवं Intermediate की परीक्षाएं आयोजित करता था।

Sandeep Vishwakarma

Sandeep Vishwakarma

I think Name is made by Fame & Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Enterpreneur, Web Designer and Developer)
This Blog owner.

RRC Group D document verification list out

#1. RRC Group D short Information:

Hello Dear Students:

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) recently released the document verification list of Group D. Central Railway is called total 4663 Candidates. These 4663 candidates have been selected by RRC.

5% candidates are being called to prevent from shortfall in final panel due to different reasons like absent, reject or debartment etc.

RRC Group D document verification list out - Click to get Sarkari Results free job alert sarkari naukri sarkari job sarkari exam jagranjosh

#2. RRC Group D list downloading links:

Download List
Official Website
RRC Group D document verification list out - Click to get Sarkari Results free job alert sarkari naukri sarkari job sarkari exam jagranjosh

#3. How to download document verification list of Group D:

Go to Official Link given above.

  1. Under News & Announcement area of Official website of AP Board.
  2. Find Intermediate Result Link
  3. Click on Result Link
  4. Select 1st or 2nd year as your requirements.
  5. New page will display fill your Roll number.
  6. Click on Submit button.
  7. Your result of AP Board result will display on the screen.
#4. Suggestion for AP Board Result:

On the Official announcement of AP Board Intermediate result candidates will have to face some server down issue because of millions of candidates will also trying to reach their result of Intermediate also.

In this case Sarkaari Results suggest to keep patient and try after some time.

Sandeep Vishwakarma

Sandeep Vishwakarma

I think Name is made by Fame & Fame is made by Work.
(Digital Marketer, Enterpreneur, Web Designer and Developer)
MCA Qualified and also this Blog owner.